Sunday, 29 April 2012

042912 / birthday post!

HEY GUYS

I know I said I'd make a vlog but my video camera stopped working while i was filming the introduction u__u
I have really bad luck with vidya cameras for some reason haha


Anyway
On Friday I celebrated my 16th birthday!

Thursday night nae and tia came over and we played games all night
then watched hell boy II (Guilty Pleasure movie ehehehe)


We went to West Edmonton Mall the next day and we got a room at fantasy land hotel
I didn't really shop that much
despite having a lot of money, I kept getting paranoid I'd spend all of it ;~;
my parents apparently hid away extra just in case
I wish I knew! I wanted to get so many cute clothes ;A;



Anyway
Here's what I bought!


Nae got me this really cute hello kitty necklace and tia got me a rilakkuma wallet ;u; on the back of it is a giant flan pyramid with korilakkuma (〜 ̄▽ ̄)〜




I got benefit bronzer powder and a foundation sample (Idk if I can use it tho, it hasn't given me any problems on my hand so I'll see?? I can't wear liquid foundation because it makes my face burn haha) Badgal lash mascara and sephora gave me this little set of chapstick for my birthday ;u;
Also pictured; A cute white cardigan and lace trimmed shorts I got from Sirens and forever21 uvu

I wanted to get the naked palette finally but I was worried i wouldn't have enough money for anything else (which i was wrong as I had over $60 left by the end of the night smh)



we also went to galaxy land

unfortunately we only had an hour to go on the rides because we didn't know it closed at 9 u__u

it was still fun though!




After that really long night mackenzie molly and kristen came over for a movie night!

I did their nails and we just talked
it was really fun

here are some photos

idk she looked funny sitting in my makeup corner so i took a pic lol
Also yes
I put a mustache on Tsubasa's face haha
I think she looks even prettier now, don't you think???





Also here's an old photo of a chain belt i made haha


It has sugar skulls on it!
(‘◇’)
Anyway
thanks for reading

I'm sorry if this was kind of boring lol

I leave you with this!
 

10 comments:

  1. Hey did you get that popteen mag from west Ed too? If so where, I know when I was down there a few months ago for familyday long weekend, I went to the T&T market (I think thats what it`s called) and got a bunch of asian skin care stuff, but I didn`t see any Asian fasion type of mags anywhere.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yeah!
      in T&T At the back of the store by the doors there's this book store that sells magazines and a lot of different cute stuff ;u;
      they also sell old ranzuki mags too, you should go next time ;u;

      Delete
    2. OH MY GOD! THAT SUCKS! ­­­I am so mad right now! DX I could have gotten way more awsome stuff then the stuff I picked up GRR! Oh well XD At least it`s good to know for next time I head up there.

      Delete
  2. eh, you're younger than me ? xD happy birthday ! :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. omg really??? I didn't know that LOL
      thank you ;u; <3

      Delete
  3. whoa you're 16? yay you're a few months older than me happy birthday!! :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. omg really i thought you were older than me LOL
      thanks tho <33 ;u;

      Delete
  4. Cool hair !!

    http://FumixLand.blogspot.fr/

    ReplyDelete
  5. you have sexy legs u v u

    ReplyDelete